Other are not installed by settings.INSTALLED_APPS, are not frameworks or sites but still help Django in some way.

# Using This ↑Development StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  0BetaCactus3.3.33292313
  0Unknownsplinter0.10.02038432
  0Alphadjongo1.2.33595126
  0Production/Stablepystatsd3.3.0430134
  0Production/Stabledjango-dotenv1.4.240927
  0Production/Stabledjango-shorturls2.0.038568
  0Unknowndjango-bulk-update2.2.036751
  0Production/Stablemetamon0.1.134815
  0Alphadjango-seed0.1.933040
  0Django Salted32546
  0Unknowndjango-bitfield1.9.3312115
  0BetaDjango Lifecycle Hooks0.4.024313
  0Production/Stabledjango-sesame1.721419
  0mypy-django20224
  0Unknowndjango-log-request-id1.3.217944
  0ansible-django17728
  0Production/Stabledjango-rest-elasticsearch0.4.117130
  0djangobench16747
  0Unknowndagny0.3.015711
  0snipmate_for_django15023
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A