Other are not installed by settings.INSTALLED_APPS, are not frameworks or sites but still help Django in some way.

# Using This ↑Development StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  0BetaCactus3.3.33283311
  0Unknownsplinter0.10.01997429
  0Alphadjongo1.2.32528108
  0Production/Stablepystatsd3.3.0419128
  0Production/Stabledjango-dotenv1.4.240528
  0Production/Stabledjango-shorturls2.0.038268
  0Unknowndjango-bulk-update2.2.035550
  0Production/Stablemetamon0.1.134815
  0Alphadjango-seed0.1.932740
  0Django Salted32646
  0Unknowndjango-bitfield1.9.3310117
  0mypy-django19727
  0ansible-django17828
  0Unknowndjango-log-request-id1.3.216742
  0djangobench16647
  0Production/Stabledjango-rest-elasticsearch0.4.116328
  0BetaDjango Lifecycle Hooks0.3.216211
  0Production/Stabledjango-sesame1.416116
  0Unknowndagny0.3.015611
  0snipmate_for_django15023
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A