Other are not installed by settings.INSTALLED_APPS, are not frameworks or sites but still help Django in some way.

# Using This ↑Development StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  0BetaCactus3.3.33312318
  0Unknownsplinter0.11.02078433
  0Alphadjongo1.2.36674133
  0Production/Stablepystatsd3.3.0434136
  0Production/Stabledjango-shorturls2.0.038967
  0Unknowndjango-bulk-update2.2.037153
  0Production/Stablemetamon0.1.134815
  0Alphadjango-seed0.1.933844
  0Django Salted32546
  0Unknowndjango-bitfield1.9.6316116
  0Production/Stabledjango-sesame1.727221
  0BetaDjango Lifecycle Hooks0.4.226515
  0mypy-django21024
  0Unknowndjango-log-request-id1.3.218548
  0Production/Stabledjango-rest-elasticsearch0.4.117732
  0ansible-django17628
  0djangobench16548
  0Unknowndagny0.3.015711
  0Production/Stabledrf-dynamic-fields0.3.115019
  0snipmate_for_django15023
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A