Other are not installed by settings.INSTALLED_APPS, are not frameworks or sites but still help Django in some way.

# Using This ↑Development StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  0BetaCactus3.3.33333314
  0Unknownsplinter0.13.02166458
  0Betaauthlib0.14.11566153
  0Unknownpyinstrument3.1.0147378
  0Alphadjongo1.3.1804155
  0Production/Stablepystatsd3.3.0449142
  0Production/Stabledjango-shorturls2.0.039667
  0Unknowndjango-bulk-update2.2.038654
  0BetaDjango Lifecycle Hooks0.7.136622
  0Production/Stablemetamon0.1.134915
  0Production/Stabledjango-sesame1.732623
  0Django Salted32446
  0Unknowndjango-bitfield2.0.1322114
  0mypy-django21324
  0Unknowndjango-log-request-id1.4.120348
  0Production/Stabledjango-rest-elasticsearch0.4.218235
  0ansible-django17728
  0Production/Stabledrf-dynamic-fields0.3.117323
  0djangobench16748
  0Unknowndagny0.3.015710
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A