Other are not installed by settings.INSTALLED_APPS, are not frameworks or sites but still help Django in some way.

# Using This ↑Development StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  0BetaCactus3.3.33404316
  0Unknownpyinstrument4.0.33115125
  0Betaauthlib0.15.42671270
  0Unknownsplinter0.15.02428495
  0Alphadjongo1.3.61376250
  0BetaDjango Lifecycle Hooks0.9.176241
  0Unknownenvirons9.3.371646
  0Betadjango-graphql-jwt0.3.4707132
  0Production/Stableneomodel4.0.5669191
  0neo4j-python-driver633139
  0Alphabulbs62087
  0Production/Stablepystatsd3.3.0482155
  0Unknownpylint-django2.4.4477102
  0Unknowndjango-bulk-update2.2.041357
  0Production/Stabledjango-shorturls2.0.039966
  0Unknowndjango-bitfield2.1.0357131
  0Production/Stablemetamon0.1.134315
  0Django Salted32142
  0UnknownCelery Progress Bars for Django0.1.126969
  0UnknownDRF Access Policy1.0.126526
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A