home / categories / Other ( 460 )

Other are not installed by settings.INSTALLED_APPS, are not frameworks or sites but still help Django in some way.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  106Betagunicorn19.7.13578745
  0BetaCactus3.3.32789271
  14Betamongoengine0.12.01486798
  28UnknownuWSGI2.0.151454355
  25Unknowndjango-devserver0.8.01153145
  23Production/Stablefactory_boy2.8.11121149
  2Django Hackathon Starter - Boilerplate972178
  1eldarion-ajax752165
  5django-redis-cache666121
  1django-base-template659178
  2Production/StableTranscrypt3.6.2465741
  13Production/StableDjango-nonrel MongoDB Engine0.6.0655188
  9Unknownmodel_mommy1.3.2649144
  14Unknownsatchless1.1.3642111
  4Alphadjango-environ0.4.163369
  2Unknownpyjade4.0.0622111
  3Production/Stablewhitenoise3.3.057738
  2UnknownHamlPy0.82.243886
  16Production/Stablepython-decouple3.036927
  1Betajobtastic0.3.135639
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A