home / categories / Other ( 443 )

Other are not installed by settings.INSTALLED_APPS, are not frameworks or sites but still help Django in some way.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStars ↓Forks
  1Unknowndrf-nested-routers0.11.134459
  2Edge344124
  0Django Salted32445
  5Unknowndjango-redis-sessions0.5.631977
  0Betadjango-shorturls1.1.131451
  5Betadjango-rest-framework-gis0.1131178
  1django-design-patterns28552
  1Production/Stabledjango-htmlmin0.10.028555
  1Production/StableDjango REST Framework JSON API2.1.126780
  16Production/Stablepython-decouple3.026120
  0Production/Stablepystatsd3.2.125992
  1Production/Stabledjango-ipware1.1.624623
  6Production/Stabledjango-templated-email2.023782
  5Production/Stablepytest-django3.1.2237118
  4Production/Stabledjango-cacheback1.223658
  2Betadjango-queued-storage0.8.023144
  3Production/Stabledjango-dirtyfields1.2.121864
  0Alphadjango-seed0.1.621719
  2django-positions21154
  2Betadjango-mailgun0.9.119875
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A