Other are not installed by settings.INSTALLED_APPS, are not frameworks or sites but still help Django in some way.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  1eldarion-ajax770154
  16Unknownsatchless1.2.0749131
  3Edge723251
  2Unknownpyjade4.0.0706128
  5Alphadjongo1.2.36674133
  0Alphadjongo1.2.36674133
  6Betadjango-rest-framework-gis0.14659137
  1django-base-template656165
  1Production/StableDjango REST Framework JSON API2.8.0642208
  7Production/Stablepytest-django3.5.1634234
  2Production/Stablewaitress1.3.162293
  1Betajobtastic2.1.160152
  3Production/Stabledjango-ipware2.1.057848
  2Production/Stablediskcache4.0.055647
  1wemake-django-template53965
  4django-dynamic-formset470227
  8Production/Stabledjango-templated-email2.3.0465107
  5Unknowndjango-redis-sessions0.6.145295
  2UnknownHamlPy0.82.244495
  1Production/Stabledjango-htmlmin0.11.044167
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A