Other are not installed by settings.INSTALLED_APPS, are not frameworks or sites but still help Django in some way.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  1eldarion-ajax774156
  16Unknownsatchless1.2.0742128
  2Unknownpyjade4.0.0705129
  3Edge690251
  1django-base-template657166
  6Betadjango-rest-framework-gis0.14617127
  1Production/StableDjango REST Framework JSON API2.7.0605197
  1Betajobtastic2.0.057851
  6Production/Stablepytest-django3.4.8566213
  1Production/Stablewaitress1.2.154689
  3Production/Stabledjango-ipware2.1.053645
  0Alphadjongo1.2.32528108
  5Alphadjongo1.2.32528108
  4django-dynamic-formset445212
  5Unknowndjango-redis-sessions0.6.144293
  8Production/Stabledjango-templated-email2.3.0442106
  2UnknownHamlPy0.82.244194
  0Production/Stablepystatsd3.3.0419128
  1Production/Stabledjango-htmlmin0.11.041867
  2Production/Stablediskcache3.1.141540
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A