Other are not installed by settings.INSTALLED_APPS, are not frameworks or sites but still help Django in some way.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  1eldarion-ajax772154
  16Unknownsatchless1.2.0748128
  2Unknownpyjade4.0.0705129
  3Edge700251
  1django-base-template658165
  6Betadjango-rest-framework-gis0.14639128
  1Production/StableDjango REST Framework JSON API2.8.0627204
  7Production/Stablepytest-django3.5.0602219
  0Alphadjongo1.2.33595126
  5Alphadjongo1.2.33595126
  1Betajobtastic2.1.159152
  1Production/Stablewaitress1.3.058892
  3Production/Stabledjango-ipware2.1.055847
  1wemake-django-template48559
  2Production/Stablediskcache3.1.147142
  4django-dynamic-formset455219
  8Production/Stabledjango-templated-email2.3.0450105
  5Unknowndjango-redis-sessions0.6.144993
  2UnknownHamlPy0.82.244494
  0Production/Stablepystatsd3.3.0430134
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A