home / categories / Frameworks ( 124 )

Large efforts that combine many python modules or apps. Examples include Django, django-cms, and Mezzanine. Most CMSes fall into this category, and so do storefronts.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStars ↓Forks
  2Production/Stableshuup1.1.0467210
  3Betaralph2.3.1460108
  0Betarapidsms0.21.1454214
  0Production/Stableimportd0.4.345131
  13UnknownLFS - Lightning Fast Shop0.11403154
  30BetaSatchmo0.9.2401231
  11Production/Stabledjango-hvad1.7.0397103
  2BetaEvennia0.6320205
  3Alphaneo4django0.1.828264
  1Nodeshot27390
  7Betaella3.0.1326764
  0ActivFlow - Workflow Engine25420
  2Production/StableOpps0.2.1525081
  0Fang-of-Mongo25070
  3BetaDjblets0.9.622761
  3Production/Stabledjango-permission1.0.422741
  5Betadjango-machina0.5.320233
  2Django-nonrel19758
  1Unknowndjango-nap0.14.917023
  3Unknowndjango-postgres0.0.116926
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A