Large efforts that combine many python modules or apps. Examples include Django, django-cms, and Mezzanine. Most CMSes fall into this category, and so do storefronts.

# Using This ↑Development StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  7Artshow Jockey76
  8Betadjango-machina1.0.235467
  10Production/Stableshuup2.0.01046547
  10Production/Stablewq Framework1.1.015226
  12django-twoscoops-project868366
  13Open edX46452538
  13Production/Stabledjango-hvad1.8.0508118
  14Betaswampdragon0.4.2.256679
  14UnknownLFS - Lightning Fast Shop0.11507195
  32BetaSatchmo0.9.2389226
  33Betacookiecutter-django1.11.960271635
  39Saleor60062286
  44Unknowndjango SHOP1.0.22011731
  49BetaPinax0.72487452
  50Production/StablefeinCMS1.16.4767225
  77Production/StableWagtail CMS2.781051772
  118Production/StableMezzanine4.3.139521440
  177Production/Stabledjango CMS3.7.071182396
  188Production/Stabledjango-oscar2.0.340151512
  415Production/StableDjango2.2.74526219536
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A