Large efforts that combine many python modules or apps. Examples include Django, django-cms, and Mezzanine. Most CMSes fall into this category, and so do storefronts.

# Using This ↑Development StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  5Alphaneo4django0.1.834086
  5AlphaLongclaw1.0.222139
  5Production/Stabledjango-permissions1.2.21311
  6syte2841531
  6Sphene Community Tools00
  7cookiecutter-django-rest930144
  7Betaella3.0.1329174
  7Artshow Jockey87
  8Betaralph2.3.11354370
  8Betadjango-machina1.1.139180
  10Production/Stablewq Framework1.2.016925
  11Production/Stableshuup2.0.01217649
  12django-twoscoops-project864367
  13Production/Stabledjango-hvad1.8.0518123
  14Betaswampdragon0.4.2.256679
  15UnknownLFS - Lightning Fast Shop0.11516196
  17Open edX50382739
  32BetaSatchmo0.9.2389226
  35Betacookiecutter-django1.11.967121825
  46Unknowndjango SHOP1.2.12195805
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A