Large efforts that combine many python modules or apps. Examples include Django, django-cms, and Mezzanine. Most CMSes fall into this category, and so do storefronts.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  50Production/StablefeinCMS1.20.1810236
  1Production/Stablerestless2.2.080584
  0Production/Stablerapidsms1.1.0596301
  14Betaswampdragon0.4.2.256276
  15UnknownLFS - Lightning Fast Shop0.11557205
  13Production/Stabledjango-hvad1.8.0534124
  1ActivFlow - Workflow Engine52898
  0django-skel526109
  4django-mingus510101
  0Production/Stableimportd0.4.348730
  8Betadjango-machina1.1.5477101
  0UnknownCodeRed CMS0.22.144192
  0Production/StableFidus Writer3.10.942675
  32BetaSatchmo0.9.2389226
  0Vataxia383124
  5Alphaneo4django0.1.835383
  1Nodeshot320117
  2Production/StableOpps0.2.1630899
  3Production/Stabledjango-permission1.0.530346
  6AlphaLongclaw1.0.229860
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A