home / categories / Frameworks ( 125 )

Large efforts that combine many python modules or apps. Examples include Django, django-cms, and Mezzanine. Most CMSes fall into this category, and so do storefronts.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  382Production/StableDjango1.11.12550010439
  156Production/Stabledjango CMS3.4.348631814
  46Production/StableWagtail CMS1.104333931
  0Open edX29331730
  95Production/StableMezzanine4.2.328981153
  5syte2853573
  94Production/Stabledjango-oscar1.42476996
  20Betacookiecutter-django1.92166710
  48BetaPinax0.72017365
  28Unknowndjango SHOP0.10.11250498
  4Betadjango-angular0.8.4965224
  7BetaMisago0.6.0872185
  9django-twoscoops-project822364
  6Saleor724294
  49Production/StablefeinCMS1.11.0697219
  4Production/StableDjango Vanilla Views1.0.461242
  13Betaswampdragon0.4.2.258889
  0Production/Stablerestless2.0.355863
  0django-skel535119
  2django-mingus49197
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A