Large efforts that combine many python modules or apps. Examples include Django, django-cms, and Mezzanine. Most CMSes fall into this category, and so do storefronts.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  414Production/StableDjango2.2.64468619266
  76Production/StableWagtail CMS2.6.279661741
  177Production/Stabledjango CMS3.7.070672380
  33Betacookiecutter-django1.11.958921593
  38Saleor57902199
  12Open edX45972517
  185Production/Stabledjango-oscar2.0.339921513
  117Production/StableMezzanine4.3.139371434
  5syte2851536
  49BetaPinax0.72481450
  44Unknowndjango SHOP1.0.21980712
  4Production/Stabledjango-angular2.2.11215301
  7Betaralph2.3.11187329
  10Production/Stableshuup2.0.01028536
  2BetaEvennia0.6989438
  12django-twoscoops-project867369
  6cookiecutter-django-rest797126
  4Production/StableDjango Vanilla Views1.0.677863
  1Production/Stablerestless2.1.177185
  50Production/StablefeinCMS1.16.4766226
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A