Large efforts that combine many python modules or apps. Examples include Django, django-cms, and Mezzanine. Most CMSes fall into this category, and so do storefronts.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  411Production/StableDjango2.2.34283318427
  74Production/StableWagtail CMS2.5.175461637
  177Production/Stabledjango CMS3.6.068982318
  33Betacookiecutter-django1.11.955781487
  34Saleor50981919
  9Open edX44342441
  117Production/StableMezzanine4.3.138771416
  168Betadjango-oscar2.038511478
  5syte2856537
  49BetaPinax0.72464447
  44Unknowndjango SHOP1.0.21922687
  4Production/Stabledjango-angular2.21210297
  6Betaralph2.3.11132316
  9Production/Stableshuup2.0.0972510
  2BetaEvennia0.6947421
  12django-twoscoops-project866372
  4Production/StableDjango Vanilla Views1.0.677062
  50Production/StablefeinCMS1.16.3760226
  1Production/Stablerestless2.1.175683
  5cookiecutter-django-rest743119
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A