home / categories / Apps ( 2643 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using This ↓Development StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  7django-schedule646261
  7Production/StableDjango-Articles2.4.111942
  7Production/StableStream Framework1.4.02379291
  7Production/Stabledjango-parler1.719255
  7Betadjango-relationships0.3.333398
  7Production/Stablecmsplugin-contact1.1.27376
  7Betadjango-autofixture0.12.127471
  7Unknowndjango-memcached0.1.27410
  7Production/Stablecmsplugin-blog1.1.2411
  7Betadjango-vote2.1.23819
  7UnknownSwingtime0.7.117357
  7Production/Stabledjango-workflows1.1.1188
  7Production/Stabledjango-fsm2.4.0676134
  6Production/StableDjango Admin SSO2.3.03014
  6Unknowndjango-helpdesk0.1.18580247
  6Betadjango-cache-machine0.9.1627127
  6Alphadjango-admin20.7.0908142
  6Production/Stabledjango-dbtemplates2.015993
  6Production/Stabledjango-axes2.3.2254132
  6Production/Stabledjango-markupfield1.4.113233
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A