Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using This ↑Development StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  44BetaDjango Social Auth (deprecated, use python-social-auth)0.7.282557787
  46Production/Stabledjango-storages1.9.11529606
  46Betadjango-rosetta0.9.3736172
  47Betadjango-simple-captcha0.5.121047282
  50Production/Stabledjango-imagekit4.0.21691233
  51Unknowndjango-ckeditor5.9.01618628
  52Betadjango-socketio0.3.91244243
  52Production/Stabledjango-mailer2.0.1522320
  53Production/Stabledjango-suit0.2.281939561
  53Production/Stabledjango-photologue3.11579217
  56Betadjango-staticfiles1.2.112834
  58Production/Stabledjango-scheduler0.9.3835298
  59Production/Stabledjango-crispy-forms1.9.03815655
  61Unknowndjango-modeltranslation0.14.4864196
  63Production/StableZinnia0.201958733
  65Production/StableDjango Uni-Form0.9.0475106
  66Production/Stabledjango-tinymce2.8.0845272
  68Production/Stabledjango-guardian2.2.02583482
  68Production/Stableeasy-thumbnails2.71121285
  71AlphaPiston0.2.3938304
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A