home / categories / Apps ( 2757 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  6Alphadjoser0.5.4760144
  5Unknowngargoyle0.11.075696
  11Alphawebassets0.12.1742217
  19Production/Stabledjango-jenkins0.110.0740219
  65Production/Stabledjango-autocomplete-light3.2.2734220
  11Production/Stabledjango-constance2.0.0721167
  2Unknownsilk1.0.071863
  41Production/Stabledjango-nose1.4.4717215
  8django-schedule688266
  16Production/Stabledjango-filer1.2.7678298
  10Alphadjango-wiki0.2.1678306
  16Production/Stabledjango-cacheops3.1.3664110
  21Production/Stabledjango-floppyforms1.7.065991
  6Unknowndjango-helpdesk0.1.18654284
  12Production/StableSpirit0.4.8654178
  24Production/Stabledjango-filebrowser3.7.2634326
  7Betadjango-cache-machine0.9.1627127
  21Production/Stabledjango-redis4.7.0621141
  22Betadjango-socialregistration0.5.10615172
  51Production/Stabledjango-tinymce2.6.0614231
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A