Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStars ↑Forks
  13Production/Stabledjango-recaptcha2.0.6739209
  2Unknowndjango-cron0.5.1742141
  3Production/Stablemixer7.1.274387
  6Unknowngargoyle0.11.0750112
  2Betadjango-ses1.0.3759178
  6Production/Stabledjango-admin-honeypot1.1.076295
  19Production/StableDjango ajax-selects2.1.0762233
  2Betadjango-oso0.7.076428
  22Production/Stabledjango-floppyforms1.9.0783149
  3UnknownDjango Ninja0.10.278639
  14Production/Stabledjango-cachalot2.3.3789104
  10django-schedule789286
  15Production/Stabledjango-configurations2.2793117
  5Production/Stabledjango-user-accounts3.0.2793343
  46Betadjango-rosetta0.9.5795179
  22Betadjango-summernote0.8.11.6796199
  8Betadjango-cache-machine1.1.0803162
  5Unknowndjango-organizations2.0.0806155
  24Production/Stabledjango-annoying0.10.681176
  13Production/Stabledjango-registration-redux2.9820341
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A