home / categories / Apps ( 2643 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStars ↓Forks
  110UnknownSentry8.12.0104661247
  190Production/StableDjango REST Framework3.3.371392442
  484Production/Stabledjango-debug-toolbar1.63800694
  87Betadjango-tastypie0.13.330261058
  263Production/Stabledjango-extensions1.7.52789633
  73Betadjango-allauth0.30.02597950
  20BetaPython Social Auth0.3.325731141
  49Production/Stabledjango-crispy-formsdev2440437
  8Production/StableStream Framework1.4.02379291
  44BetaDjango Social Auth (deprecated, use python-social-auth)0.7.282329768
  176Production/StableHaystack2.6.02039914
  103Production/Stabledjango-grappelli2.9.11892502
  106Production/Stabledjango-compressor2.11698490
  12Betadjango-xadmin0.5.01673521
  60Production/StableDjango Reversion2.0.81670331
  94Production/Stabledjango-taggit0.21.31486409
  22Production/Stabledjango-filter1.0.11460333
  20Betadjango-bootstrap38.1.01443466
  37Production/Stabledjango-guardian1.4.61306339
  47Production/StableZinnia0.18.11304569
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A