home / categories / Apps ( 2706 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStars ↓Forks
  113UnknownSentry8.14.1115981380
  197Production/StableDjango REST Framework3.6.275592570
  490Production/Stabledjango-debug-toolbar1.74051718
  87Betadjango-tastypie0.13.331511084
  76Betadjango-allauth0.31.028451050
  264Production/Stabledjango-extensions1.7.72789633
  21BetaPython Social Auth0.3.625731141
  51Production/Stabledjango-crispy-formsdev2440437
  9Production/StableStream Framework1.4.02379291
  44BetaDjango Social Auth (deprecated, use python-social-auth)0.7.282329768
  177Production/StableHaystack2.6.02039914
  12Betadjango-xadmin0.5.01903593
  107Production/Stabledjango-grappelli2.9.11892502
  107Production/Stabledjango-compressor2.1.11698490
  63Production/StableDjango Reversion2.0.81670331
  95Production/Stabledjango-taggit0.22.01486409
  25Production/Stabledjango-filter1.0.11460333
  23Betadjango-bootstrap38.2.11443466
  49Production/StableZinnia0.18.11375598
  40Production/Stabledjango-guardian1.4.61306339
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A