home / categories / Apps ( 2609 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks ↓
  24Unknowndjango-disqus0.529498
  7Betadjango-relationships0.3.333398
  19Production/Stabledjango-fiber1.3.152898
  5Production/Stablebiblion2.6.225297
  2Production/Stabledjango-cumulus1.0.1913197
  3Production/Stabledjango-admin-sortable2.0.1922697
  3Betadjango-faq0.8.319496
  4Unknownnexus0.3.121596
  4Unknowngargoyle0.11.075696
  5Alphadjango-extra-views0.8.053496
  27Unknowndjango-paypal0.3.231595
  42Unknowndjango-modeltranslation0.11rc238295
  13Production/Stabledjango-cacheops3.058495
  1django-mongoengine24195
  6Betadjango-dajax0.9.237294
  10Production/Stabledjango-sitetree1.5.119094
  0UnknownDjango Quiz app0.5.114094
  3Unknowndjango-ajax-uploader0.3.826794
  6Production/Stabledjango-dbtemplates1.315993
  4Alphadjango-friends0.1.521293
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A