Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks ↑
  1django-mongoengine657210
  6Alphadjango-elasticsearch-dsl7.2.0791214
  65Unknowndjango-modeltranslation0.17.31043214
  7BetaDjango Websocket Redis0.6.0857218
  7Unknowndjango-payments0.14.0635220
  3Production/StableBootstrap 4 for Django3.0.1933225
  13Production/Stabledjango-recaptcha2.0.6785228
  13Production/Stabledjango-waffle2.2.1865230
  56Production/Stabledjango-photologue3.13624232
  19Production/StableDjango ajax-selects2.1.0775234
  15Production/Stabledjango-polymorphic3.0.01240235
  8Production/Stabledjango-todo2.4.9642235
  241Production/Stabledjango-registration3.2735236
  41Production/Stabledjango-nose1.4.7867237
  20Betadjango-rq2.4.11445240
  19Betadjango-messages0.6.0527242
  53Production/Stabledjango-imagekit4.0.21904249
  56Betadjango-socketio0.3.91281253
  21Production/Stabledjango-leaflet0.28.1581256
  12Alphawebassets2.0900257
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A