home / categories / Apps ( 2682 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks ↓
  194Production/StableDjango REST Framework3.3.372732485
  113UnknownSentry8.13.0115981380
  21BetaPython Social Auth0.3.625731141
  87Betadjango-tastypie0.13.330261058
  74Betadjango-allauth0.30.028451050
  176Production/StableHaystack2.6.02039914
  44BetaDjango Social Auth (deprecated, use python-social-auth)0.7.282329768
  486Production/Stabledjango-debug-toolbar1.63800694
  264Production/Stabledjango-extensions1.7.62789633
  19UnknownRaven6.0.01012625
  12Betadjango-xadmin0.5.01903593
  48Production/StableZinnia0.18.11304569
  106Production/Stabledjango-grappelli2.9.11892502
  14Production/StableDjango-facebook6.0.31209499
  106Production/Stabledjango-compressor2.1.11698490
  19BetaAskbot0.10.11089485
  22Betadjango-bootstrap38.1.01443466
  50Production/Stabledjango-crispy-formsdev2440437
  27Unknowndjango-ckeditor5.2.1641411
  94Production/Stabledjango-taggit0.22.01486409
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A