home / categories / Apps ( 2568 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks ↓
  168Production/StableDjango REST Framework3.3.361932137
  105UnknownSentry8.6.098341177
  84Betadjango-tastypie0.13.330261058
  19BetaPython Social Auth0.2.1923671018
  172Production/StableHaystack2.5.dev22021901
  68Betadjango-allauth0.26.12474901
  45BetaDjango Social Auth (deprecated, use python-social-auth)0.7.282329768
  478Production/Stabledjango-debug-toolbar1.53688687
  258Production/Stabledjango-extensions1.6.72789633
  15UnknownRaven5.23.0975605
  45Production/StableZinnia0.171234531
  12Betadjango-xadmin0.5.01673521
  97Production/Stabledjango-grappelli2.8.11892502
  14Production/StableDjango-facebook6.0.31209499
  105Production/Stabledjango-compressor2.01698490
  19BetaAskbot0.10.01064469
  16Betadjango-bootstrap37.0.11443466
  47Production/Stabledjango-crispy-formsdev2440437
  25Unknowndjango-ckeditor5.0.3641411
  91Production/Stabledjango-taggit0.20.21486409
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A