home / categories / Apps ( 2707 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks ↓
  197Production/StableDjango REST Framework3.6.275592570
  113UnknownSentry8.14.1115981380
  21BetaPython Social Auth0.3.625731141
  87Betadjango-tastypie0.13.331511084
  76Betadjango-allauth0.31.028451050
  177Production/StableHaystack2.6.02039914
  44BetaDjango Social Auth (deprecated, use python-social-auth)0.7.282329768
  490Production/Stabledjango-debug-toolbar1.74051718
  264Production/Stabledjango-extensions1.7.72789633
  20UnknownRaven6.0.01012625
  12Betadjango-xadmin0.5.01970617
  49Production/StableZinnia0.18.11375598
  107Production/Stabledjango-grappelli2.9.12058529
  14Production/StableDjango-facebook6.0.31209499
  107Production/Stabledjango-compressor2.1.11698490
  19BetaAskbot0.10.21089485
  23Betadjango-bootstrap38.2.11443466
  27Unknowndjango-ckeditor5.2.1773446
  51Production/Stabledjango-crispy-formsdev2440437
  95Production/Stabledjango-taggit0.22.01486409
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A