home / categories / Apps ( 2643 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks ↓
  185Production/StableDjango REST Framework3.3.365062254
  108UnknownSentry8.11.0104661247
  19BetaPython Social Auth0.2.2124821088
  85Betadjango-tastypie0.13.330261058
  71Betadjango-allauth0.29.02597950
  174Production/StableHaystack2.5.dev22039914
  45BetaDjango Social Auth (deprecated, use python-social-auth)0.7.282329768
  481Production/Stabledjango-debug-toolbar1.63800694
  262Production/Stabledjango-extensions1.7.52789633
  16UnknownRaven5.32.01012625
  46Production/StableZinnia0.18.11304569
  12Betadjango-xadmin0.5.01673521
  102Production/Stabledjango-grappelli2.9.11892502
  14Production/StableDjango-facebook6.0.31209499
  105Production/Stabledjango-compressor2.11698490
  19BetaAskbot0.10.11089485
  19Betadjango-bootstrap37.1.01443466
  49Production/Stabledjango-crispy-formsdev2440437
  27Unknowndjango-ckeditor5.1.1641411
  94Production/Stabledjango-taggit0.21.31486409
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A