home / categories / Apps ( 2602 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using This ↓Development StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  8Unknowndjango-ratings0.3.7397149
  8Betadjango-mobile0.7.0457112
  8BetaDjango Chartit0.1318126
  8Production/Stabledjango-polymorphic0.9.2423115
  8Production/Stabledjango-contact-form1.22016
  8Production/Stabledjango-cachalot1.3.040032
  8Alphadjango-secure1.0.148934
  8Production/StableDjango SQL Explorer1.044859
  8Betadjango-geoposition0.2.3215104
  8Unknowndjango-newsletter0.6313111
  8Betadjango-summernote0.8.526466
  8Unknowndjango-dynamic-fixture1.9.024145
  8Production/Stabledjango-watson1.2.252680
  7Unknownjogging0.2.21148
  7Betadjango-autofixture0.12.127471
  7Production/Stablecmsplugin-contact1.1.27376
  7Unknowndjango-memcached0.1.27410
  7Production/Stablecmsplugin-blog1.1.2411
  7Production/StableDjango-Articles2.4.111942
  7Production/Stabledjango-parler1.6b119255
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A