Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  28Production/Stabledjango-avatar5.0.0723288
  0Production/StableDjango REST Framework Filters0.11.1721106
  35Production/Stabledjango-notification (since renamed to pinax-notifications)1.3.3720202
  2Production/Stablepinax-notifications6.0.0720202
  26Production/Stabledjango-treebeard4.5.1702179
  241Production/Stabledjango-registration3.1.2699232
  2Unknowndjango-pure-pagination0.3.0698176
  6Production/Stabledjango-hosts4.069676
  18Production/Stabledjango-tenants3.3.0692169
  0Unknownnplusone1.0.068320
  12Production/Stabledjango-crontab0.7.167697
  4Alphadjango-pandas0.6.4672104
  26Production/Stabledjango-markdownx3.0.1665128
  0BetaDjangoQL0.14.566462
  1Production/Stabledjango-rest-knox4.1.0663105
  5Unknowndjango-dashing0.3.4662104
  20Production/Stabledjango-fiber1.8.1656122
  4Production/Stabledjango-health-check3.16.4654135
  1Unknowndjango-sslserver0.2265391
  7Betadjango-jazzmin2.4.665284
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A