Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  20Production/Stabledjango-fiber1.6.1626117
  2Alphadjango-stripe-payments2.0.0619285
  6Production/Stablepinax-stripe4.4.0619285
  6Production/Stabledjango-admin-honeypot1.1.061679
  23Betadjango-socialregistration0.5.10616159
  5Unknowndjango-dashing0.3.4614101
  20BetaCartridge0.13.0607277
  0Production/StableDjango REST Framework Filters0.11.160592
  9Production/Stabledjango-crontab0.7.159290
  5Production/Stabledjango-hosts4.059271
  4Alphadjango-pandas0.6.159093
  29Betadjango-threadedcomments1.2584158
  25Production/Stabledjango-treebeard4.3.1582155
  4BetaLBForum2.0.1582203
  10UnknownDjango-Socialauth580117
  2Production/StableDRF Docs0.0.11580183
  5Production/Stabledjango-forms-builder0.14.0579250
  1django-mongoengine579193
  53Production/Stabledjango-photologue3.11575219
  1Unknowndjango-sslserver0.2257379
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A