Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  6Production/Stablepinax-stripe4.4.0616283
  5Betadjango-organizations1.1.2610132
  5Unknowndjango-dashing0.3.460999
  6Production/StableDjango-Select27.1.1604265
  19BetaCartridge0.13.0601276
  241Production/Stabledjango-registration3.0.1593213
  5Production/Stabledjango-admin-honeypot1.1.058975
  0Production/StableDjango REST Framework Filters0.11.158983
  10UnknownDjango-Socialauth581118
  28Betadjango-threadedcomments1.2581157
  3BetaLBForum2.0.1579200
  2Production/StableDRF Docs0.0.11578180
  1django-mongoengine575186
  5Production/Stabledjango-forms-builder0.14.0574251
  4Alphadjango-pandas0.6.157291
  25Production/Stabledjango-treebeard4.3568154
  53Production/Stabledjango-photologue3.10565213
  5Production/Stabledjango-hosts3.056161
  8Production/Stabledjango-crontab0.7.156089
  1Unknowndjango-sslserver0.2155675
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A