Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  0Production/StableDjango REST Framework Filters0.11.1645101
  2Alphadjango-stripe-payments2.0.0634289
  6Production/Stablepinax-stripe4.4.0634289
  20Production/Stabledjango-fiber1.7632119
  5Unknowndjango-dashing0.3.4630101
  5Alphadjango-elasticsearch-dsl7.1.4629173
  21BetaCartridge0.13.0620289
  12Production/Stabledjango-crontab0.7.161891
  26Production/Stabledjango-treebeard4.3.1618166
  5Production/Stabledjango-hosts4.061770
  23Betadjango-socialregistration0.5.10616158
  4Alphadjango-pandas0.6.261497
  3Production/Stabledjango-ratelimit3.0.0612142
  1django-mongoengine606199
  1Unknowndjango-sslserver0.2260482
  23Production/Stabledjango-markdownx3.0.1603116
  5Production/Stabledjango-forms-builder0.14.0596250
  29Betadjango-threadedcomments1.2594161
  2Production/StableDRF Docs0.0.11592187
  4BetaLBForum2.0.1585206
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A