home / categories / Apps ( 2566 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks ↓
  54Production/Stabledjango-autocomplete-light3.1.6670195
  13Unknowndjango-tables21.2.3586193
  3Betadjango-cities0.4.2444189
  11Betadjango-dajaxice0.7423185
  31Betadjango-socketio0.3.9896184
  3Production/StableDjango-Select25.8.6386182
  2UnknownSmart Selects1.2.2518180
  4Production/Stabledjango-forms-builder0.12.3406177
  8Unknownjsonfield1.0.3725177
  15Production/StableDjango ajax-selects1.4.3497173
  495Production/StableSouth1.0.2360172
  22Betadjango-socialregistration0.5.10615172
  0Alphadjango-stripe-payments2.0b34401171
  0Production/Stablepinax-stripe3.1.0401171
  35Production/Stabledjango-imagekit3.3993168
  6Production/Stabledjango-rest-framework-jwt1.8.0740168
  33Production/Stabledjango-notification1.3.3492164
  0Production/Stablepinax-notifications3.0.1492164
  1Betadjango-dynamic-scraper0.11.0426162
  5Unknowndjango-tenant-schemas1.6.2486162
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A