home / categories / Apps ( 2643 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using This ↓Development StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  19BetaPython Social Auth0.2.2124821088
  19Betadjango-bootstrap37.1.01443466
  18Production/Stabledjango-braces1.10.01098153
  17Production/Stabledjango-jenkins0.110.0740219
  17Production/Stabledjango-admin-bootstrapped2.5.71281326
  17Production/Stabledjango-redis4.6.0621141
  16BetaCartridge0.12.0469228
  16UnknownRaven5.32.01012625
  16Unknowndjango-tables21.2.6586193
  15Production/Stabledjango-localeurl2.0.27933
  15Production/StableDjango ajax-selects1.5.2497173
  15django-basic-apps1127290
  15Betadjango-coverage1.2.44424
  15Unknowndjango-messages0.5.3275143
  15Production/Stabledjango-filer1.2.6rc2678298
  15Plata17158
  14Betadjango-flatblocks0.9.318445
  14Betadjango-scheduler0.8.1324146
  14Production/Stabledjango-autoslug1.9.3479
  14Unknowndjango-db-log2.2.112226
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A