home / categories / Apps ( 2707 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using This ↓Development StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  20Production/Stabledjango-braces1.11.01098153
  19Production/Stabledjango-robots3.0rc118257
  19Production/Stabledjango-treebeard4.1.07232
  19Production/Stabledjango-jenkins0.110.0740219
  19BetaAskbot0.10.21089485
  19Production/Stabledjango-fiber1.4.052898
  18Unknowndjango-tables21.4.2586193
  17Production/Stabledjango-sitetree1.7.019094
  17Production/Stabledjango-admin-bootstrapped2.5.71350356
  17Production/Stabledjango-scheduler0.8.3426177
  17BetaCartridge0.12.0469228
  16Betadjango-material0.13.1940165
  16Production/Stabledjango-filer1.2.7678298
  16Unknowndjango-messages0.5.3305155
  15Production/Stabledjango-localeurl2.0.27933
  15Production/StableDjango ajax-selects1.5.2533178
  15django-basic-apps1127290
  15Betadjango-coverage1.2.44423
  15Production/Stabledjango-hijack2.1.344756
  15Production/Stabledjango-autoslug1.9.3479
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A