home / categories / Apps ( 2711 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using This ↓Development StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  31Unknowndjango-paypal0.3.6345103
  31Production/Stabledjango-pipeline1.6.121104291
  30Betadjango-profiles0.225242
  30Betadjango-simple-captcha0.5.3368152
  29Production/Stablejohnny-cache1.6.1a25986
  27Unknowndjango-ckeditor5.2.1773446
  27Betadjango-threadedcomments1.1475141
  25Production/Stabledjango-avatar3.1.0573239
  25Production/Stabledjango-filter1.0.21460333
  25Unknowndjango-disqus0.529498
  24Betadjango-annoying0.10.345753
  24Production/Stabledjango-filebrowser3.7.2602304
  23Betadjango-bootstrap38.2.11443466
  23Production/Stabledjango-model-utils2.6.11022144
  22Betadjango-socialregistration0.5.10615172
  21BetaPython Social Auth0.3.625731141
  21Production/Stabledjango-redis4.7.0621141
  21Production/Stabledjango-floppyforms1.7.065991
  21Betadjango-userena2.0.11108408
  20UnknownRaven6.0.01012625
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A