home / categories / Apps ( 2643 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks ↓
  44Production/Stabledjango-mailer1.2.2384280
  30Production/Stabledjango-pipeline1.6.91048277
  37Production/Stabledjango-storages1.5.1490270
  7django-schedule646261
  10BetaDjango OAuth Toolkit0.11.0842260
  96Betadjango-mptt0.8.61290259
  3Production/Stabledjango-push-notifications1.4.1745252
  6Unknowndjango-helpdesk0.1.18580247
  2Unknowndjango-oauth2-provider0.2.6.1296241
  25Production/Stabledjango-avatar3.1.0573239
  119Unknowndjango-pagination1.0.7487232
  16BetaCartridge0.12.0469228
  3Production/Stabledjango-user-accounts2.0.0467226
  58Production/Stableeasy-thumbnails2.3860221
  17Production/Stabledjango-jenkins0.110.0740219
  11Alphawebassets0.12.0742217
  48Production/Stabledjango-tinymce2.4.0564217
  61Production/Stabledjango-autocomplete-light3.2.1720216
  41Production/Stabledjango-nose1.4.4717215
  0Unknowndjango-rest-auth0.8.2564211
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A