home / categories / Apps ( 2682 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  3Betadjango-sendfile0.3.1126763
  0Betadjango-rest-framework-social-oauth21.0.526357
  13Production/StableDjango Endless Pagination2.0261103
  1django-mumblr26140
  29Production/Stablejohnny-cache1.6.1a25986
  0Betadjango-s3direct0.4.825891
  2Unknowndjango-pagedown0.1.125751
  4django-todo25788
  1BetaCouchdbkit0.6.525691
  1UnknownDjango Debug Panel0.8.325615
  1UnknownOverseer0.2.225624
  7Production/Stabledjango-axes2.3.2254132
  4Production/Stabledjango-sekizai0.10.025448
  4Unknowndjango-uuidfield0.5.0253103
  5Production/Stablebiblion2.6.225297
  30Betadjango-profiles0.225242
  1django-ajax25155
  9Alphadjango-ajax-validation0.1.324966
  10Production/Stabledjango-memcache-status1.324921
  0Betaelasticutils0.10.324982
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A