home / categories / Apps ( 2580 )

Small components used to build projects. An app is anything that is installed by placing in settings.INSTALLED_APPS.

# Using ThisDevelopment StatusNameCommitsVersionStarsForks
  29Production/Stablejohnny-cache1.6.1a25986
  1BetaCouchdbkit0.6.525691
  1UnknownDjango Debug Panel0.8.325615
  1UnknownOverseer0.2.225624
  6Production/Stabledjango-axes2.2.0254132
  3Production/Stabledjango-sekizai0.9.025448
  4Unknowndjango-uuidfield0.5.0253103
  5Production/Stablebiblion2.6.225297
  30Betadjango-profiles0.225242
  1django-ajax25155
  9Alphadjango-ajax-validation0.1.324966
  10Production/Stabledjango-memcache-status1.224921
  0Betaelasticutils0.10.324982
  2Unknowndjango-postgrespool0.3.024832
  3Unknowndjango-dashing0.3.124755
  1Alphadjango-startproject1.0a24744
  5Production/Stablefandjango4.2.124659
  8Unknowndjango-dynamic-fixture1.9.024145
  1django-mongoengine24195
  3Unknowndjango-email-as-username1.6.723966
Search WeightPackageDescriptionLast PyPI release:Repo ForksStars
{{ item.weight / max_weight * 100 | number:0 }}%{{ item.title }}Grid: {{ item.description }} {{ item.last_released | date: 'mediumDate' }} N/A {{ item.repo_forks }} N/A {{ item.repo_watchers }} N/A